Panels

The Lord-Lieutenant and Vice Lord-Lieutenants are ex officio members of all panels.

Military

Anthony Chapman – Ch & Cadet Liaison
Nick Halsey
Tim Hennessey
Jane McCue
John Palmer
Alan Richards
Hugh Trenchard

Honours

Alan Richards Ch.
Darryl Keen
Fergus McMullen
John Palmer
Amjad Shah
Janie Wentworth-Stanley

Social

Sally Burton Ch.
Justin Apthorp
Kate Belinis
Claire Bertschinger
Marion Brown
Roy Button
Sarah Coffey
Martha Lytton Cobbold
Fergus McMullen

NHS/Hospice/Health

Helen Hanbury Ch.
Claire Bertschinger
Kate Holland-Hibbert
Jane McCue
Ros Taylor
Karen Trew

Education/Young People

Jo Connell Ch.
Marion Brown
Darryl Keen
Michael McGrath
Alison Peacock
Ian Pigott
Tim Wilson

Inter-Faith

Dione Verulam Ch.
Claire Bertschinger
David Cansdale. (at the LL’s request)
Emma Robarts
Amjad Shah
HArjit Singh
Vinay Tanna
Lionel Wallace
Akhtar Zaman

Business

Tim Wilson Ch.
Justin Apthorp
Charles Cecil
Anthony Chapman
Jo Connell
John Howie
Stelio Stefanou
David Williams

Media

Akhtar Zaman Ch.
Luther Blissett
Marion Brown
Anthony Chapman

QAVS

Suzy Harvey Ch.
Kate Belinis
David Cansdale (at the LL’s request)
Sarah Coffey
Jo Connell
Helen Hanbury
Kate Holland-Hibbert
John Palmer
Amjad Shah
Vinay Tanna
Janie Wentworth-Stanley
David Williams
Penny Williams

Social Responsibility

Fergus McMullen Ch.
Suzy Harvey
Richard O.Pleydell-Bouverie
Joyce Plotnikoff
Emma Robarts
Penny Williams
Richard Woolfson

Commonwealth

Lionel Wallace Ch.
Kate Belinis
Luther Blissett
Roy Button
Vinay Tanna

Area Panels

East Hertfordshire/Broxbourne

Claire Bertschinger Ch
Sarah Coffey Ch
Richard Beazley
Kate Belinis
Sally Burton
Suzy Harvey
Martha Lytton Cobbold
Jane McCue
Michael McGrath
Fergus McMullen
John Palmer
Alison Peacock
Emma Robart
Viscount Trenchard
Karen Trew
Janie Wentworth-Stanley

North Hertfordshire/Stevenage

Richard Woolfson Ch
Louise Faure-Walker
Helen Hanbury
John Howie
Richard O Pleydell-Bouverie
Joyce Plotnikoff
Tim Wilson

Central Herts (incl St Albans/Watford/Welwyn Hatfield)

Marion Brown Ch.
Roy Button
Lord Charles Cecil
Ant Chapman
Gerald Corbett
Keith McAdam
Ian Pigott
Lord Salisbury
Stelio Stefanou
Lady Verulam
Lionel Wallace
David Williams
Penny Williams
Akhtar Zaman

South/West Hertfordshire (incl Dacorum/Three Rivers/Hertsmere)

Darryl Keen Ch (D)
Justin Apthorp (D)
Luther Blissett (W)
Jo Connell (D)
Nick Halsey (D)
Tim Hennessey (D)
Kate Holland-Hibbert (H)
Alan Richards (TR)
Amjad Shah (W)
Harjit Singh (W)
Vinay Tanna (W)
Ros Taylor (TR)
Robert Voss – Lord-Lieutenant (TR)

The Lord-Lieutenant and Vice Lord-Lieutenants are ex officio members of all panels.